Tokyo 2020 Olympics boxing live streaming coverage: Day 5 (July 28-29)

[ad_1]

Day 4 of boxing on the 2020 Olympics will see the boys’s welterweight, males’s heavyweight, ladies’s light-weight, and girls’s welterweight divisions in motion.

You’ll be able to stream dwell on NBCOlympics.com if you happen to’re in america, I’m certain there are alternatives elsewhere if you happen to dwell elsewhere. In all probability straightforward to Google.

We’ll have dwell updates and outcomes on this stream, which can replace with out want so that you can refresh:

Right here’s the ten pm ET lineup:

Males’s middleweights

  • Oleksandr Khyzhniak (Ukraine) vs Yuito Moriwaki (Japan)
  • Francisco Veron (Argentina) vs Euri Cedeno (Dominican Republic)
  • Arman Darchinyan (Armenia) vs Andrej Csemez (Slovakia)
  • Younes Nemouchi (Algeria) vs Eumir Marcial (Philippines)

Males’s tremendous heavyweights

  • Bakhodir Jalolov (Uzbekistan) vs Mahammad Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)
  • Satish Kumar (India) vs Ricardo Brown (Jamaica)
  • Tsotne Rogava (Ukraine) vs Frazer Clarke (Nice Britain)
  • Siyovush Zukhurov (Tajikistan) vs Mourad Aliev (France)

Ladies’s flyweights

  • Buse Naz Cakiroglu (Turkey) vs Tursunoy Rakhimova (Uzbekistan)
  • Irish Magno (Philippines) vs Jutamas Jitpong (Thailand)
  • Ornella Havyarimana (Burundi) vs Nina Radovanovic (Serbia)
  • Giordana Sorrentino (Italy) vs Hsiao-Wen Huang (Chinese language Taipei)

Right here’s the 4 am ET lineup:

Males’s middleweights

  • Hebert Sousa (Brazil) vs Erbieke Tuoheta (China)
  • Fanat Kakhramonov (Uzbekistan) vs Abilkhan Amankul (Kazakhstan)
  • Darrelle Valsaint Jr (Haiti) vs David Tsahama (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
  • Troy Isley (United States) vs Gleb Bakshi (Russian Olympic Committee)

Males’s tremendous heavyweights

  • Richard Torrez Jr (United States) vs Chouaib Bouloudinats (Algeria)
  • Dainier Pero (Cuba) vs Cristian Salcedo (Colombia)
  • Ivan Veriasov (Russian Olympic Committee) vs Maxime Yegnong Njieyo (Cameroon)
  • Yousry Hafez (Egypt) vs Kamshybek Kunkabayev (Kazakhstan)

Ladies’s flyweights

  • Ingrit Valencia (Colombia) vs Mary Kom (India)
  • Tsukimi Namiki (Japan) vs Graziele Sousa (Brazil)
  • Ginny Fuchs (United States) Stoyka Krasteva (Bulgaria)
  • Charley Davison (Nice Britain) vs Yuan Chang (China)
[ad_2]
Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *