Olympic Boxing Results – Day 8: Medal for Price, Petecio into final

July thirty first, 2021

Petecio

World Boxing Information supplies Olympic Boxing Outcomes from Day eight of the competitors as Lauren Worth secures a medal and Nesthy Petecio makes the ultimate.

Olympic Boxing Outcomes

Boxing Session 15 – Kokugikan Arena

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

AMIT 1
MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney 4

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

HU Jianguan 1
TANAKA Ryomei 3

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

VARELA de PINA Daniel David 0
ZOIROV Shakhobidin 5

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

PAALAM Carlo 5
FLISSI Mohamed 0

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

OUMIHA Sofiane
DAVIS Keyshawn RSC

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

COLIN Louis Richarno 0
MAMEDOV Gabil 5

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

BACHKOV Hovhannes 4
CHALABIYEV Javid 1

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

USMONOV Bakhodur 0
ABDURAIMOV Elnur 5

Girls’s Center (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1

PRICE Lauren 5
BYLON Atheyna 0

Lauren Price

Girls’s Center (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

THIBEAULT Tammara 0
FONTIJN Nouchka 5

 

Girls’s Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal 1

PETECIO Nesthy 🇵🇭 4

TESTA Irma 🇮🇹 1

 

Boxing Session 16

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

VEITIA Yosbany
SULEMANU Tetteh

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

CHINYEMBA Patrick
YAFAI Galal

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

ASENOV Daniel Panev
ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel

Males’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

BIBOSSINOV Saken
BENNAMA Billal

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

CRUZ Andy
McCORMACK Luke

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

ASANAU Dzmitry
de OLIVEIRA Wanderson

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

SAFIULLIN Zakir
NARIMATSU Daisuke

Males’s Gentle (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Spherical of 16

GARSIDE Harry
JONAS Jonas

Girls’s Center (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3

MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira
GRAMANE Rady Adosinda

Girls’s Center (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

RANI Pooja
LI Qian

 

Girls’s Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal 2

ARTINGSTALL Karriss 🇬🇧

IRIE Sena 🇯🇵

Comply with WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.


Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *